Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert (selected)
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
Formula 1 Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Douglas E. Duane
102
2
Charlie Coleman
99
3
Brent A. Bennett
45
4
Scott Sheehan
39
5
Geoff Allen
37
Tim Bemisderfer
37
7
Troy Meikle
35
8
Greg Winslow
34
9
John Beyrand
33
10
Joshua Whittaker
32
11
Taylor Knapp
30
Reuben Frankenfield
30
13
Jason Fry
28
14
Matthias Schaub
26
15
Justin Marm
23
16
Dominic Jones
22
Timmy W. Dennis
22
Vincent Lorusso
22
19
Quentin Mise
21
20
Robert Jensen
20
Larry Denning
20
David Weber
20
23
Ben Lingel
17
Rich Molinaro
17
Jeremy Gordon
17
Bill Drake
17
Andy Feuersthaler
17
Michael Garofalo
17
29
Scott Carpenter
15
Robert Oliva
15
31
Robbie Campbell
14
32
Dylan Scott
13
Danny S Kelsey
13
Jonathan Lawrence
13
35
Chris Lynds
11
Jeffrey Agnes
11
Tony Palarie
11
Matthew McBride
11
39
Terry Taylor
10
Michael J. Kelly
10
Donny Kelley
10
42
Tom Savoca
9
Jim G. Gibbs
9
Michael S. Swank
9
Andy Caldwell
9
46
Tim Woolard
8
47
Daryl Nolt
7
Bentley Squires
7
Francis Martin
7
50
Michael Dillon
6
Mario Palazzari
6
Shawn R. Scott
6
53
Mark Kittel
5
54
Robert Shelton
4
Thomas J. Lewis, III
4
56
John F. Hart, Jr.
3
Bradley Bomgardner
3
58
Casey Church
2
59
Jerod Willow
1
Events
VIR 3/12
Summit Point 4/23
BeaveRun 4/30
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Summit Point 6/18/06
Nelson Ledges 7/9
Nelson Ledges 8/20
BeaveRun 9/3
Summit Point 9/17
Mid Ohio 9/24
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com