Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice (selected)
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Bart DeFrancesco
117
2
Jaycent Gebers
111
3
Jeff Kovack
97
4
Robert H. Wilkey
73
5
Gregorz Nysk
61
6
Chris Courtney
60
7
Robert P. Trent
43
8
Ryan Belusko
41
9
Paul Auclair
38
10
Woody Heimann
37
11
Allan Pett
32
Thomas Rubin
32
13
Paul Gerlesky
31
Kenny Lu
31
15
Lee Bowen, Jr.
28
16
Martin Crotty
26
17
Nick Ziepfel
25
18
Eric Huffman
23
19
P. Brett Blackmore
20
Seth Starnes
20
Dayon Dixon
20
22
Thomas Cutter
19
23
David Dixon
17
24
David Eyvazzadeh
15
Dennie Huff
15
Bryan Lemaire
15
27
Chris Kutalek
13
Jason Palmer
13
Shane Malone
13
30
Chris Gill
12
31
David Zylberberg
11
Phillip Scott
11
Anthony Leone
11
David Henderson
11
Matthew Goward
11
36
Tony W Moore
10
37
Bryan Edmonson
9
38
Ryan Meade
8
Jade Marquart
8
Bret Garretson
8
41
Timothy L. Neal, II
7
Corey H. Creighton
7
Charles Collura
7
Tony Kasper
7
45
Bernie Klimper
6
Troy Pekkala
6
Erick E. Kline
6
Daniel P. Ronca
6
49
Jason A. Helton
5
James Halski
5
Joe Raley
5
52
Jason Bareiszis
4
Terance Baird
4
Douglas Shelfoon
4
55
Scott Unger
3
Jonathan R. Peters
3
57
Jason Stephens
2
Greg Kappen
2
Richard DuBarton
2
Jim Johnston
2
61
Kevin Edgington
1
Matthew Kent
1
Brian Ballard
1
Mike Boyer
1
David R. DeWarf
1
Events
VIR 3/12
Summit Point 4/23
BeaveRun 4/30
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Summit Point 6/18/06
Nelson Ledges 7/9
Nelson Ledges 8/20
BeaveRun 9/3
Summit Point 9/17
Mid Ohio 9/24
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com