Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Robbie Campbell
78
2
Jonathan Lawrence
55
3
Robert Jensen
54
4
David Grey
50
5
Larry Denning
40
6
Kenneth Martin
37
7
Ben Lingel
31
Michael Murray
31
9
Daryl Nolt
30
10
J.P. Shahin
29
11
Donny Kelley
28
Matthias Schaub
28
13
Reuben Frankenfield
26
14
Daniel Parkerson
25
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
25
16
Taylor Knapp
24
17
Jon Hovey
23
Brandon Parrish
23
19
Scott J. Collins
22
20
Brian Stokes
20
David Joseph Rose
20
Byron Barbour
20
Shawn Conrad
20
24
Eddie Kraft
19
William D. Stranahan
19
Dan Sheehan
19
27
Brent A. Bennett
17
Jim Lawson
17
29
Gian Bojanovich
16
30
Telly Steimel
14
31
Lee Acree
13
32
Brian Cavinder
12
33
William O. Christy
10
Edwin Bishop
10
Victor Baptista
10
J.D. Mosley
10
Shigeru Honda
10
Adrian Jones
10
39
Sam Gaige
9
Keith D. Marshall
9
Ryan Clay
9
Tim Woolard
9
43
Jason Moss
8
Shawn R. Scott
8
Lee E. Fields
8
Nate Panek
8
47
Jim G. Gibbs
7
Krishna A. Pribadi
7
Abraham Stacey
7
Chad A. Bakkene
7
51
Thomas V. Moore, II
6
Geoff Doyer
6
Michael Beck
6
Dane T. Westby
6
55
Christian Volcko
5
Doug Rose
5
Aaron S. Bell
5
58
John Marable
4
Garrett Carter
4
Christopher Lake
4
61
Justin Chase
3
Matt LaPham
3
Skip Salenius
3
64
Chad Herrmann
2
Daniel G. Cole
2
Sean M. Mueller
2
Events
VIR 3/12
Summit Point 4/23
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Summit Point 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Nelson Ledges 8/20
BeaveRun 9/3
Summit Point 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com