Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert (selected)
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Charlie Coleman
73
2
Robert Jensen
60
3
Troy Meikle
59
4
Christopher Lake
56
5
J.P. Shahin
48
6
Jeffrey Agnes
47
7
Ben Lingel
41
8
Taylor Knapp
37
9
Byron Barbour
26
Arnold Hastings
26
Donny Kelley
26
12
Garrett Carter
23
William O. Christy
23
14
Gian Bojanovich
22
15
Jim Lawson
21
16
David Joseph Rose
20
Justin Marm
20
18
Charlie Wheeler
18
19
Brandon Parrish
17
Brent A. Bennett
17
Lyles Sanders
17
Telly Steimel
17
Eddie Kraft
17
24
Sam Gaige
15
Daniel Parkerson
15
David Grey
15
27
Justin Chase
14
28
Jonathan Lawrence
13
Dan Sheehan
13
Adrian Jones
13
John Bowman
13
32
Lee Acree
11
Myron B. Bell
11
34
Keith D. Marshall
10
35
William D. Stranahan
9
Dennys Passeto
9
Bucky Sexton
9
38
J.D. Mosley
8
Jim G. Gibbs
8
Shawn R. Scott
8
41
Daniel G. Cole
7
Aaron S. Bell
7
Anthony J. Dowless
7
Andy Feuersthaler
7
45
Thomas V. Moore, II
6
John F. Hart, Jr.
6
47
John Marable
5
48
Ryan Clay
4
Mike deBrabant
4
Bill Egge
4
51
Olivier Roumy
3
Brad Parkerson
3
53
Chad Herrmann
2
James Bo Lemastus
2
55
David J. Cross
1
Chris Normand
1
Events
VIR 3/12
Summit Point 4/23
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Summit Point 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Nelson Ledges 8/20
BeaveRun 9/3
Summit Point 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com