Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Keith D. Marshall
63
2
Donny Kelley
62
3
Telly Steimel
50
4
Robbie Campbell
48
5
Giovanni Rojas
40
Cecil R. Richards
40
7
Troy Meikle
39
Rich Molinaro
39
Tim Rinaldi
39
10
Brent A. Bennett
37
11
Ryan Elleby
33
12
David Weber
30
13
Calvin W. Barnett
27
Chris Normand
27
15
Mark C. Junge
26
16
Geoff Allen
25
Victor Baptista
25
18
Justin Marm
23
19
Matthias Schaub
22
20
Bojan Miljkovic
21
21
Ty Howard
20
Larry Denning
20
Scott Harwell
20
24
Bob Michael
17
Blake R. Young
17
26
John Jacobi
16
27
Adrian Jones
15
Eric Spector
15
Dominic Jones
15
Shane T. Fletcher
15
31
Jason Fry
14
Chris Nealy
14
33
Ben Lingel
13
Tim Woolard
13
35
Micholas Mayernick
11
Justin Flice
11
Paul Harris
11
38
Barrett Long
10
Kenneth Martin
10
Gregory A. Ludt
10
41
Chad M. Larsen
9
42
Ben Thompson
8
Gian Bojanovich
8
Daryl Nolt
8
Jonas McCluskey
8
Scott J. Collins
8
47
Derek Keyes
7
Chad A. Bakkene
7
49
Kyle Tseng
6
J. Michael Branson
6
Reuben Frankenfield
6
Jeff Cavinder
6
53
Jim G. Gibbs
5
J.P. Shahin
5
Doug Rose
5
Brian Gregory
5
Justin Chase
5
58
William D. Stranahan
4
Tim Knutson
4
60
Casey Church
3
Brandon Parrish
3
62
David Siminski
2
Barry R. Savoie
2
Adam Swetlow
2
65
David Keeley
1
Ryan Andrews
1
Jonathan Cowles
1
Sean M. Mueller
1
Events
Spring Classic
VIR 3/13
Summit Point 4/17
BeaveRun 4/24
2005 Cycle Jam -
Summit 6/12
BeaveRun 7/3
Mid-Ohio 7/20
Nelson Ledges 7/31
Summit Point 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com