Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Krishna A. Pribadi
102
2
Thomas J. Smith
80
3
Brian Moore
79
4
Adam J. Eckerle
77
5
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
71
6
William O. Christy
65
7
Brian Cavinder
55
8
Mark Gonzalez
54
9
Cory Burleson
51
10
Terrance Johnson
46
11
J.B. Layman
40
Victor Baptista
40
13
Dan Sheehan
33
14
John Caruthers
30
15
Mark Heroux
27
16
Dayon Dixon
25
17
Burchard Blackburn
22
David R. Thiel, Jr.
22
19
Bart DeFrancesco
21
Jeremy Helbing
21
Paul Auclair
21
22
Gregory Charlton
20
Henry Hoyle
20
Joseph Russo
20
25
Chris Fruits
19
26
Michael Books
17
27
James B. Mattison
16
28
Lee Bowen, Jr.
15
Mike Linstead
15
30
Thomas V. Moore, II
14
31
Woody Heimann
13
Jim Lawson
13
33
Jeremiah E. Thomas
11
34
Kevin Adcox
10
Shane Malone
10
36
Chris Cavanaugh
9
37
Simon Blue
8
Jason Lefebvre
8
Gene Paul Gilchrist
8
40
Luke C. Bailey
7
41
Thomas Rubin
6
Joshua Whittaker
6
Dallace Marable
6
Henry DeLuca
6
Eric Pisch
6
46
Christian Volcko
5
Keith Lytle
5
48
Anthony Leone
4
Douglas Shelfoon
4
Bobby Stoker
4
Matt Spannan
4
52
Jeff Kovack
3
Gene Stull
3
Paul D. Burns, Jr.
3
55
Matt McCord
2
Nassef Guirguis
2
Dylan Scott
2
58
John A. Pelphrey
1
David Zylberberg
1
Allan Pett
1
Blake Kelley
1
Events
Spring Classic
VIR 3/13
Summit Point 4/17
BeaveRun 4/24
2005 Cycle Jam -
Summit 6/12
BeaveRun 7/3
Mid-Ohio 7/20
Nelson Ledges 7/31
Summit Point 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com