Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice (selected)
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Charlie Coleman
162
2
Michael Smith
90
3
Brian Moore
65
4
Cory Burleson
60
5
Thomas J. Smith
54
6
Brian Cavinder
51
7
John Beyrand
39
8
Krishna A. Pribadi
33
9
Tony Palarie
32
10
Dan Burnette
31
11
Mike Linstead
30
Victor Baptista
30
13
David Sadusky
29
14
James B. Mattison
28
Dennys Passeto
28
16
Dayon Dixon
27
Paul Auclair
27
Robert Gorst
27
19
Joseph Russo
26
J.B. Layman
26
21
John Caruthers
22
Henry Hoyle
22
23
Robert P. Trent
21
Terrance Johnson
21
25
Michael Books
20
William O. Christy
20
27
Kelly Dugan
17
Larry Glaze
17
29
Dennie Huff
14
Thomas V. Moore, II
14
Timothy L. Neal, II
14
32
Jeremy Helbing
12
J.J. McCauley
12
34
Paul D. Burns, Jr.
11
Simon Blue
11
Douglas Shelfoon
11
37
Lee Bowen, Jr.
10
Scott Sheehan
10
39
Matt Spannan
8
Jason Guthridge
8
David Zylberberg
8
Chris Fruits
8
43
Mark Heroux
7
Edwin Bishop
7
Christian Volcko
7
Dan Sheehan
7
47
Bart DeFrancesco
6
Woody Helmann
6
Ryan Belusko
6
50
Jeremiah E. Thomas
5
Greg Kappen
5
Jason Heine
5
William E. Tackett
5
54
Burchard Blackburn
4
55
Neil Hopkins
3
Nassef Guirguis
3
Chris Ellis
3
Zach Kinzler
3
59
David R. Thiel, Jr.
2
Donnie Hendry
2
Jonathan R. Peters
2
Jeremy Turner
2
63
Chan Nheb
1
Guy Ortlip
1
Richard Combs
1
Michael Pitman
1
Events
Spring Classic
VIR 3/13
Summit Point 4/17
BeaveRun 4/24
2005 Cycle Jam -
Summit 6/12
BeaveRun 7/3
Mid-Ohio 7/20
Nelson Ledges 7/31
Summit Point 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com