Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
92
2
Brian Moore
78
3
Dan Burnette
73
4
William O. Christy
71
5
Cory Burleson
60
6
Brian Cavinder
54
Dan Sheehan
54
8
Thomas J. Smith
53
9
Mark Gonzalez
52
10
Jim Lawson
51
11
Adam J. Eckerle
45
12
Victor Baptista
40
13
Burchard Blackburn
36
14
J.B. Layman
34
15
Krishna A. Pribadi
33
Jeremy Helbing
33
17
Daniel G. Cole
30
18
David R. Thiel, Jr.
29
19
Terrance Johnson
28
20
Henry Hoyle
24
Michael Books
24
22
Paul Auclair
23
23
Mike Linstead
21
24
Chris Fruits
19
Dayon Dixon
19
26
Matt McCord
18
James B. Mattison
18
Brian VanDer Brouck
18
29
Blake Kelley
14
Duboise Parker
14
31
Kevin Adcox
12
Joshua Whittaker
12
Bart DeFrancesco
12
34
Lee Bowen, Jr.
11
Henry DeLuca
11
36
Thomas V. Moore, II
10
37
Mark Heroux
8
Dennie Huff
8
Simon Blue
8
40
James H. Horton
7
Anthony Leone
7
42
Bradley Anderson
5
Luke C. Bailey
5
44
Tim Hunt
4
Christian Volcko
4
Jason Lefebvre
4
47
Jeff Kovack
3
Nick Ziepfel
3
Jeremiah E. Thomas
3
Keith Lytle
3
51
Jason Guthridge
2
Dennis A. Ergo
2
Kevin D. Wright
2
Eric Pisch
2
55
Mario Palazzari
1
Edwin Bishop
1
James Hendershot
1
Events
Spring Classic
VIR 3/13
Summit Point 4/17
BeaveRun 4/24
2005 Cycle Jam -
Summit 6/12
BeaveRun 7/3
Mid-Ohio 7/20
Nelson Ledges 7/31
Summit Point 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com