Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert (selected)
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David White
166
2
Zachary E. Page
136
3
Wes Humphryes
94
4
Jimmy Merck
75
5
Chris Opie Caylor
60
6
Bradley E. Duncan
46
7
Matt D. Lynn
40
Brian Stokes
40
9
Tyler Lamb
38
10
Reese Wacker
37
11
James Butler
36
12
Ryan Clay
31
13
Abraham Stacey
30
14
Greg Miller
28
15
John F. King
26
Alex Valcarcel
26
J.D. Mosley
26
18
Robert Jensen
17
Corey Rech
17
Isinovy Calvo
17
21
Eddie Kraft
15
Chad Dupree
15
Paul Yates
15
Kyle Tenbusch
15
25
Michael S. Passino
13
Ronald E. Erwin
13
Mike deBrabant
13
Ryan Hall
13
29
Jeff Wrobel
11
Alistair C. Douglas
11
Alfonso Broxton
11
32
Bob Shy
10
John Vance
10
Chris Vanover
10
35
Reginald Atkins
9
Edward Sullivan
9
Wade Rohrer
9
38
Robert J. Hancock
8
39
Matthew Kent
7
Kevin Callaway
7
Richard McGill
7
42
Matthias Schaub
6
43
Blake Jones
5
Josh Hunter
5
R. Malcolm Price
5
46
Norman Pomerleau
4
47
Sam Hunter
3
Allan Pett
3
49
Ryan Meade
2
TJ Strueber
2
51
Bruce Lind
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Jennings GP
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
CMP 7/19
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
Roebling Road 6/7
Roebling Road 7/26
Jennings GP 9/6
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com