Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2016
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
V8 HW
V8 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Lee Kinser
111
2
Stacey Phelan
100
Andrew Bowen
100
4
Garrett O'Brien
89
5
Brian Grossman
83
6
Shane Perry
80
7
Donald Silvers
76
8
Joel McCune
72
9
Aaron Hernandez
43
10
Keith Buras
37
11
Michael Killian
36
Tim DeBusk
36
13
Alexander Acenan
31
14
Caleb Odom
28
15
Larry Threatt
26
16
Jesse C. Williams
23
17
Derick Driggers
20
18
William Posse
19
Tim Price
19
Lee Henderson
19
Bradford Neveu
19
22
Jason Goodhand
15
Johnathon Thibodaux
15
24
Corey Abrams
14
Tracy Dale King
14
26
Jordan Mason
13
Merik Blackburn
13
28
Chris Wiemann
12
29
Peter Ioannidis
8
30
Steven Tyler Witoshynsky
7
Andrew Forrest
7
32
Ruston Williams
6
33
Chris Calvert
5
Jeffrey T. Hicks
5
Craig Camp
5
36
Joseph Heath
4
Brendon Perry
4
38
Michael Rothschild
3
Anthony R. Bryant
3
Dalton Fuller
3
Tyler McIntosh
3
Daniel Goodnight
3
Shamyl Maher
3
44
Luke Herring
2
45
John Rainey
1
Wayne A. Degourney
1
Stephen Zook
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/20
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/21
Roebling Road Raceway 3/19
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 4/23 -
Roebling Road Raceway 5/29
WERA Cycle Jam 2016 - & Vintage Series
Barber Motorsports Park 7/3
Roebling Road Raceway 7/16
Roebling Road Raceway 7/17
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Road Atlanta 9/10-11
2016 WERA GNF -/Vintage 10/22
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com