Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
J.B. Layman
156
2
Gregory Charlton
137
3
Cory Burleson
128
4
Matt McCord
105
5
Brad Kaaber
86
6
Abraham Stacey
68
7
Tim Hunt
57
8
Joseph Little
56
9
Kevin Adcox
55
10
Adam Wagner
53
11
Larry Ray Dulaney
51
12
Scott Layman
49
13
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
47
14
Kevin D. Wright
45
15
Thomas V. Moore, II
43
Jawanza Lamar
43
17
William O. Christy
39
18
Michael Daniels
36
19
Ray Miller
28
Brock Waymon
28
21
Dan Burnette
26
22
Nick Klein
25
23
Bobby Stoker
21
Jim Lawson
21
25
James Bo Lemastus
20
Krishna A. Pribadi
20
27
Duboise Parker
19
28
Peter A. Caponi
18
29
Alistair C. Douglas
17
30
Josh Schmidt
16
Brian Moore
16
Robert Herold
16
Jim Fuller
16
34
Bret Augustine
15
Kevin A. McKemy
15
Chad Herrmann
15
Eric Buchanan
15
38
Adam J. Eckerle
14
39
Brandon Scott
12
Ron Gallegos
12
41
Michael Hensley
10
42
Mitchel E. Henderson
9
Frank Tarullo
9
44
Robert P. Trent
8
Mike Wall
8
John A. Pelphrey
8
Dustin Ahrens
8
48
Graham Smith
7
Brad Wright
7
Brian Elder
7
Scott Tackett
7
52
Mitchell Martin
6
John Fraschilla
6
Richard Jackson
6
Dan Sheehan
6
Paul Layman
6
57
Jeremiah E. Thomas
5
58
David L. Rising
4
59
Chad Johnson
3
Andy Kiger
3
61
Jason A. Eure
2
Lee A. Schmitt
2
63
Josh Fisher
1
Bryan O'Connell
1
Mark McDaniel
1
Events
Talladega 2/6
Spring Classic
Roebling Road 3/20
Barber 4/17
Talladega 4/10
2005 Cycle Jam -
Roebling 6/5
Talladega 6/19
Road Atlanta 7/3
CMP 7/24
Roebling 7/31
Jennings 8/7
CMP 8/28
Nashville 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com