Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David White
150
2
Daniel Parkerson
129
3
Jimmy Merck
126
4
Brian Stokes
112
5
Zachary E. Page
101
6
Tim Birdsong
94
7
Brett Cole
68
8
Matt D. Lynn
60
9
Robert Jensen
55
10
Van A. Salt
39
11
Taylor Knapp
33
12
Abraham Stacey
32
13
Isinovy Calvo
31
Reese Wacker
31
15
Richard McGill
28
16
J.D. Mosley
26
17
Todd Cochran
24
18
Cory West
17
James E. Brown
17
20
Ryan Clay
15
Greg Miller
15
Jamie Bishop
15
23
William R. Sweeney
13
24
Ronald Rink
11
Jeff Wood
11
26
Corey Rech
10
Kyle Tenbusch
10
Mitchel E. Henderson
10
Rafael Ferrer
10
30
Scott Brown
9
Francis Duarte
9
Alex Valcarcel
9
Steve Brunton
9
Eddie Kraft
9
35
Kris Turner
8
Jake Morman
8
Paul Allison
8
38
James Dellinger
7
Darrell J. Ricks Jr.
7
Paul Yates
7
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
7
42
Sam Gaige
6
Russell Proctor
6
44
Joe Calabro
5
Kyle Wyman
5
46
Bill Meister
4
Christian Cronin
4
Josh Hunter
4
49
Jason DiSalvo
3
50
John Palmer
1
Sam Hunter
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Jennings GP
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
CMP 7/19
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
Roebling Road 6/7
Roebling Road 7/26
Jennings GP 9/6
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com