Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice (selected)
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
Formula 1 Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Shane Horton
175
2
David Brooks
117
3
James Sehringer
73
4
Kris Vitt
66
5
George Niedoba
60
6
Gary Scot Marlow
56
7
James R. Gillespie
55
8
Brandon Salyer
50
9
Jeremy Baucom
44
10
Luie Zendejas
37
11
Eric Murray
35
12
G. Robin Davis
30
13
Charles Justice
26
Brandon Schweitzer
26
15
Russell Chandler
25
Timothy A. Wilson
25
17
Otis Tillman
24
18
Sutton Helvey-Chandler
21
19
Trever Townsend
20
Winston Wilson
20
21
Marcus Blair
17
Jason Duplantis
17
David Dannemiller
17
Donald R. Hutchins
17
25
Ryan M. Manotti
15
J.T. Kimbrel
15
27
Rick Lind
13
Matthew McCutcheon
13
David Strickland
13
30
Justin Lingerfelt
12
Greg Huffman
12
32
W. Travis Norton
11
James Cohrs
11
34
Paul Vance
10
Jonathan Stephens
10
Zachary Jones
10
37
Corey Rachau
9
Eric Monger
9
39
Jeremy Talbot
8
Tracy Gough
8
Mike Skowronek
8
Billy Broughton
8
43
Zach Wass
7
Paul Cilino
7
45
Kevin Jenkins
6
46
Brian O'Connell
4
47
Dennis Buyan
3
48
Kevin J. Mills
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Jennings GP
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
CMP 7/19
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
Roebling Road 6/7
Roebling Road 7/26
Jennings GP 9/6
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com