Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice (selected)
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David Brooks
118
2
Trever Townsend
94
3
James Sehringer
73
4
Ben Kirby
67
5
Jessie Ringley
64
6
George Niedoba
60
7
Matthew McCutcheon
56
8
Brandon Schweitzer
43
Kris Vitt
43
10
Nikk Rogers
40
11
Robert N. Hinds
35
12
Otis Tillman
34
Danny Benoit
34
Eric Murray
34
15
Mike VIllarreal
30
16
Toland Shipp
28
17
Karl Besas
27
18
Seth Willis
26
19
Mark E. Steedley
21
John Russell
21
21
Will McDonald
20
22
Chris Broome
19
Donald R. Hutchins
19
24
G. Robin Davis
18
25
Jon Sanford
17
David Dannemiller
17
27
Chris Pettit
15
Marcus Blair
15
Ryan M. Manotti
15
Patrick Denneen
15
31
Mark McDaniel
14
32
Rick Lind
13
Sam Perry
13
34
Steven B. Jackson
11
John Butler
11
Dace Keeling
11
37
W. Travis Norton
9
Martin Duke
9
Zach Wass
9
Bob Badger
9
Charles Payne, Jr.
9
Brandon Salyer
9
43
Terry Boxx
8
Jonathan Turner
8
Jeremiah Byrge
8
John Moore
8
47
David Wilkin
7
Rusty Webb
7
Gabriel Figueroa
7
50
Josh Murray
6
Fernando H. Greenwood
6
Michael C. Bass
6
53
Christian Pettit
5
Jose Bengochea
5
Paul Vance
5
56
Eric Monger
4
Micah McArthur
4
58
BJ Fibelkorn
3
59
Billy Broughton
2
Paul Knox
2
Wence Flores
2
62
Shane Hobgood
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Jennings GP
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
CMP 7/19
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
Roebling Road 6/7
Roebling Road 7/26
Jennings GP 9/6
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com