Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert (selected)
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David White
148
2
Daniel Parkerson
128
3
Brian Stokes
112
4
Tim Birdsong
102
5
Matt D. Lynn
70
6
Jimmy Merck
46
7
Richard McGill
43
8
Zachary E. Page
37
9
Todd Cochran
36
10
Abraham Stacey
35
11
Reese Wacker
31
Isinovy Calvo
31
13
Robert Jensen
30
14
Taylor Knapp
28
Alex Valcarcel
28
16
Ryan Clay
25
Bill Meister
25
18
Jamie Bishop
21
19
Jeff Wood
20
20
Lee E. Fields
13
Ronald Rink
13
22
Rafael Ferrer
11
Van A. Salt
11
Dane T. Westby
11
Jake Morman
11
Greg Miller
11
27
William R. Sweeney
10
Kyle Tenbusch
10
Alistair C. Douglas
10
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
10
Christian Cronin
10
Michael S. Passino
10
33
Marcos Reichert
9
Alfonso Broxton
9
Paul Yates
9
Russell Proctor
9
Scott Brown
9
38
James Dellinger
8
Kris Turner
8
Steve Brunton
8
41
Melissa Paris Hayes
6
Brian Sizemore
6
43
Justin Holderman
5
Edward Sullivan
5
45
Robert J. Hancock
4
46
Matthias Schaub
3
47
Sam Gaige
1
Bradley E. Duncan
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Jennings GP
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
CMP 7/19
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
Roebling Road 6/7
Roebling Road 7/26
Jennings GP 9/6
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com