Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2011
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert (selected)
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Jared Barnes
155
2
Joseph Giannotto
86
3
David White
85
4
Major L. Long, Jr.
84
5
Garrett Gerloff
77
6
James Dellinger
68
7
Matthew Petro
61
8
Jake Lewis
57
9
David Pullen
53
10
Justin Neyra
35
11
Nick McFadden
33
12
James Cohrs
28
13
Jake Morman
25
14
Wes Humphryes
24
Craig A. Working
24
16
Frankie Lee Gillim, III
20
Huntley Nash
20
Jimmy Merck
20
19
Robert Buroker
17
Edward Sullivan
17
G. Brent Holmes
17
22
Alistair C. Douglas
16
23
J.B. Layman
15
Kris Turner
15
Nicholas Lefurgey
15
26
Christopher McLean
13
Garrick Schneiderman
13
Elena Myers
13
C.R. Gittere
13
Rick Lind
13
31
Eddie Kraft
11
Lee E. Fields
11
Donny Wright
11
Han-Song Kim
11
35
Chris Broome
10
Brandon Schweitzer
10
Zach Herrin
10
Dennis A. Ergo
10
Russell Proctor
10
40
William R. Sweeney
9
Todd Cochran
9
Giovanni Rojas
9
Frank R. Babuska, Jr.
9
44
Matthew McCutcheon
8
Jeff Wrobel
8
Aaron Borello
8
Michel Perussault
8
48
Reginald Atkins
7
49
Eric Murray
6
50
Fabian Saldana
5
51
Brandon Altmeyer
4
52
Jon Couch
3
53
Jacob Arch
2
54
Philip (PJ) Doran
1
Ronald Rink
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/6
Roebling Road Raceway 3/20
Nashville Superspeedway 4/17
Barber Motorsports Park 5/8
Jennings GP 5/22
Roebling Road Raceway 6/5
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/12
Road Atlanta 6/26/11
Roebling Road Raceway 7/24
WERA Cycle Jam at VIR - 8/7
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Barber Motorsports Park 9/11
Nashville Superspeedway 9/25
GNF 10/29
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com